Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Printer,Document Scanner,Digital Photocopier Machine Multifunctional Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4674800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES
Contract Value
403790
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashok Kumar Mishra
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | - | 04-03-2024 00:18:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESNP Technologies | - | 04-03-2024 12:41:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 12:58:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 04-03-2024 13:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 04-03-2024 00:27:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI INFOTEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 12:53:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer,Document Scanner,Digital photocopier Machine Multifunctional Printer | 403790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer,Document Scanner,Digital photocopier Machine Multifunctional Printer | 404150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Printer,Document Scanner,Digital photocopier Machine Multifunctional Printer | 404188.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81900.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7190.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31900.000 |
| Document Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 71900.000 |
| Digital photocopier Machine Multifunctional Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type