Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Potato,Onion,Ginger,Garlic,Tomato,Corrriander Leaf,Mint Leaf,Leek,Celery,Parsley,Green Chilli,Lemon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HALDER ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
3611841.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Souvik Tarafdar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation:
Indian Statistical Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANGAR VEGETABLE PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED | - | 01-09-2024 23:24:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Emeli Enterprise | - | 01-09-2024 21:40:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HALDER ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2024 13:19:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N.D.ENTERPRISE | - | 02-09-2024 13:29:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALDER ENTERPRISE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POTATO,ONION,GINGER,GARLIC,TOMATO,CORRRIANDER LEAF,MINT LEAF,LEEK,CELERY,PARSLEY,GREEN CHILLI,LEMON | 3611841.30 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANGAR VEGETABLE PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : POTATO,ONION,GINGER,GARLIC,TOMATO,CORRRIANDER LEAF,MINT LEAF,LEEK,CELERY,PARSLEY,GREEN CHILLI,LEMON | 4881880.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POTATO | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 101250.000 |
| ONION | NA | BOQ Item | 2700 | ₹ 159300.000 |
| GINGER | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 24570.000 |
| GARLIC | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 38870.000 |
| TOMATO | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| CORRRIANDER LEAF | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 10335.000 |
| MINT LEAF | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| LEEK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 249.000 |
| CELERY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145.000 |
| PARSLEY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145.000 |
| GREEN CHILLI | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 8415.000 |
| LEMON | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 5950.000 |
| GANDHARAJ LEMON | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 315.000 |
| BEETROOT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 280.000 |
| CARROT | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 15190.000 |
| GREEN CAPSICUM | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 19750.000 |
| RED or YELLOW CAPSICUM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1992.000 |
| BRINJAL | NA | BOQ Item | 460 | ₹ 36340.000 |
| PUMPKIN | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2320.000 |
| SPINACH | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 700.000 |