Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
600 Mm X 50 Mm Hot Dip Cable Tray Ladder (Material Code Cg3501001770),300 Mm Perf. Cable Tray+ Cp+ Har
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE JAGANNATH ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
1069000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bikash Basini
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP | Make : POWERTRAY Model : POWERTRAY Title : 600MM X 50MM HOT DIP CABLE TRAY LADDER (Material code CG3501001770) | 23-09-2024 19:27:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SARAL INDUSTRIES Model : SARAL CT PERFORATED 1.6 Title : Hot dip galvanized cable trays 75 mm width | 02-10-2024 15:42:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SREE JAGANNATH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : YES Model : CABLE TRAY Title : 600MM X 50MM HOT DIP CABLE TRAY LADDER (Material code CG3501001770) | 23-09-2024 17:22:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | STROLAR MOUNTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STROLAR Model : LT600 Title : 600MM X 50MM HOT DIP CABLE TRAY LADDER (Material code CG3501001770) | 23-09-2024 18:36:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUPER ELECTRO PROCESSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Electro Model : SEPPL-HDG-CT Title : 600MM X 50MM HOT DIP CABLE TRAY LADDER (Material code CG3501001770) | 24-09-2024 11:58:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 600MM X 50MM HOT DIP CABLE TRAY LADDER (Material code CG3501001770) | YES | CABLE TRAY | 500 | ₹ 289000.000 |
| 300MM PERF. CABLE TRAY+ CP+ HARDWARE (Material code CG5820203704) | YES | CABLE TRAY | 400 | ₹ 780000.000 |