Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Case To Afk, Drg Slug For Case 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of A Case To The Anti Fraud Kell (Afk), Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drg). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including All Necessary Documentation And Compliance With The Specified Requirements, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Anti Fraud Kell, Drg, Case Supply, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slug For Case To Afk, Drg. No. Afk/Pj/Sk 56 Dated 29 03 2008
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : SLUG FOR CASE Model : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK,DRG NO.AFK/PJ/SK-56 Dated 29-03-2008 LF No.:- 6078020219 Title : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 Dated 29-03-2008 LF No. : - 6078020219 | 10-05-2024 14:58:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Make : RE Model : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 DATED Title : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 | 14-05-2024 08:30:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROY TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : RTI Model : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 DATED Title : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 DATED 29- 03-2008 | 14-05-2024 08:09:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Slug for Case Model : Slug For Case Title : Slug for Case | 10-05-2024 18:16:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 DATED 29-03-2008 | 1730192.70 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : SLUG FOR CASE TO AFK, DRG. NO. AFK/PJ/SK-56 DATED 29-03-2008 | 2504307.00 | L2 |