Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Markers White Board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3470378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PS Traders
Contract Value
139725
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dr. Arpita Saha
Department:
Health Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Kokuyo | 21-06-2023 18:48:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : PIK Model : PIK | 17-06-2023 11:31:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PS Traders | Make : Luxor Model : markers-whitebaord luxor in different colour | 16-06-2023 10:19:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S INFOTICS | Make : DOMS Model : WHITE BOARD MARKER | 21-06-2023 19:54:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Uma Stores | Make : DOMS Model : WHITE BOARD MARKER | 20-06-2023 16:53:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PS Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : markers- white board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per | 139725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : markers- white board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per | 146100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : markers- white board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per | 168800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Uma Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : markers- white board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per | 201595.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : markers- white board,Fluid Correction Pen (Version 2),Permanent Marker Pen,Permanent Marker Pen,Per | 227100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 230 Pages | NA | REGISTER NO. 10 RULED PAPER | 200 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| AMJON PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 144 Pages | AMJON | RULED REGISTER | 200 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| Unbranded 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | CorrectionFluidIK01 | 300 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Luxor Water based Ink White Board Marker | Luxor | markers-whitebaord luxor in different colour | 200 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Unbranded Polypropylene Flap Packing list envelope, Length 14 inch | NA | Envelop 18'x14' | 300 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| camel 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | camel | dkfevicol3 | 100 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Luxor Red Marker | Luxor | Luxor Permanent Marker Red | 300 | ₹ 5475.000 |
| Luxor Blue Marker | Luxor | Luxor CD/DVD/OHP Marker Pen Blue | 100 | ₹ 1825.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | PERMANENT MARKER | 300 | ₹ 5475.000 |
| Luxor Blue Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 300 | ₹ 5475.000 |
| Camlin Green Marker | Camlin | Camlin Permanent Marker Pen | 300 | ₹ 5475.000 |
| jk copier A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | jk copier | RED | 200 | ₹ 59700.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | RS Prompts (PR4) | 200 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | NO. 10-1M | 300 | ₹ 2850.000 |