Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Feed Pump,Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Pipe Filter To Pump,Oil Filter Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 02-03-2024 11:13:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 12:59:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-02-2024 13:30:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Pipe Filter to pump,Oil Filter Assy | 5120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Pipe Filter to pump,Oil Filter Assy | 5190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fuel Feed Pump,Oil Filter Element,Air Filter Element,Fuel Pipe Filter to pump,Oil Filter Assy | 5240.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreConstruction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Construction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Read moreFuel feed pump assy,element fuel filter,oil filter element,fuel pipe,fuel filter,air filter,fan bel
Read more
of your Industry type