Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tea / Coffee Urn,Tea / Coffee Urn
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3616230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 16:28
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Sultan S . S Enterpreneur Make : NA Model : GKE-3452 16-07-2023 10:28:43 MII Qualified
2 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UE-20 05-07-2023 12:39:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 VISHAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : GKE-3452 15-07-2023 23:15:03 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIQUE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tea / Coffee URN,Tea / Coffee URN 58300.00 L1
2 Sultan S . S Enterpreneur (MII) Item Categories : Tea / Coffee URN,Tea / Coffee URN 59581.00 L2
3 VISHAL TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Tea / Coffee URN,Tea / Coffee URN 78230.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise