Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets,
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3880022
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 22:47
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHREE RAGHVI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

411

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Avesh Kumar Singh
Department: Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GOYAL FOOD PRODUCTS & EVENT SERVICES 12-09-2023 17:53:53 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHREE RAGHVI ENTERPRISES 12-09-2023 18:52:03 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SWATI TRADERS & SUPPLIERS 13-09-2023 12:28:04 Offline upload Qualified
4 NEW HIMANSHU TRADERS 13-09-2023 17:16:58 Offline upload Disqualified
5 ONE STOP SHOP AND AGRIJUNCTION- KAMLAPUR 31-08-2023 17:33:31 Offline upload Qualified
6 RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES 12-09-2023 08:51:31 Offline upload Qualified
7 SPB ENTERPRISES 13-09-2023 18:10:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAVI BABU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 123.50 Disqualified
2 ONE STOP SHOP AND AGRIJUNCTION- KAMLAPUR Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 125.00 Disqualified
3 M/S SHREE RAGHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 411.00 L1
4 SPB ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 434.00 L2
5 GOYAL FOOD PRODUCTS & EVENT SERVICES Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 467.00 L3
6 M/S SWATI TRADERS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, 581.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks/High, Tea; Snacks Packet, Sweets, WATER BOTTLE 500ML Catering Service per Packet based 1 ₹ 411.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise