Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
5 Amp Switch 1 Way Switch,5 Pin 5 Amp Socket,20 Amp, P Type 1 Way Switch,16 Amps Universal Socket W
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3936104
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 16:23
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chandra Bhanu Eklure
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY TRADING AGENCIES - 07-11-2023 21:33:46 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 DHANANJAY ENTERPRISES - 08-11-2023 20:15:02 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-11-2023 06:58:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 GAJANAN TRADERS - 08-11-2023 20:46:26 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 M/s RAINA AND SONS - 19-10-2023 22:17:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 RAHUL COMMERCIAL COMPANY - 07-11-2023 21:12:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise