Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ofc Cable,Media Converter,Land Line Phone,Cordless Phone,Patch Cord,Shoe Shiner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3971482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service | - | 25-09-2023 17:06:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | marine support and services | - | 25-09-2023 17:42:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 17:49:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Perfect Sales and Service(MII) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE,MEDIA CONVERTER,LAND LINE PHONE,CORDLESS PHONE,PATCH CORD,SHOE SHINER | 148750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | marine support and services (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE,MEDIA CONVERTER,LAND LINE PHONE,CORDLESS PHONE,PATCH CORD,SHOE SHINER | 161100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROOPAM TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : OFC CABLE,MEDIA CONVERTER,LAND LINE PHONE,CORDLESS PHONE,PATCH CORD,SHOE SHINER | 178600.00 | L3 |