Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
St060130065 Electro Magnetic Flowmeter Sensor Dn80,St060130066 Electro Magnetic Flowmeter Sensor Dn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3860643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1438655
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 02:52:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 14:34:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAVENTURE VISION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-09-2023 12:30:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ST060130065-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN80,ST060130066-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN | 1480970.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST060130065-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN80 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 157792.000 |
| ST060130066-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN65 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 146310.000 |
| ST060130067-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60067.000 |
| ST060130068-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN150 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115928.000 |
| ST060130069-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN125 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 211302.000 |
| ST060130070-ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER SENSOR DN100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 193192.000 |
| ST060130071ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOWMETER REMOTEDISPLAY | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 554064.000 |