Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Temperature Control Valves And Solenoid Valves 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Temperature Control Valves (Tc9765965117) And Solenoid Valves (Tc9765449038), With Specifications Including 3" 300# And Ss316 L, And Compliance With Ex I Iic, Sil3 Standards. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring All Regulatory And Safety Standards Are Met. Keywords: Temperature Control Valve, Solenoid Valve, Ss316 L, Ex I Iic, Sil3, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765965117 Temperature Ctrl Valve 3" 300# , Ss316 L,Tc9765449038 Solenoid Vlv, Ex I Iic, Sil3, 1/2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Contract Value
440123
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : TC9765965117-TEMPERATURE CTRL VALVE 3" 300# , SS3 Title : TC9765965117-TEMPERATURE CTRL VALVE 3" 300# , SS316L | 02-05-2024 10:58:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED Model : 41000 Title : Control Valve | 02-05-2024 13:07:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150 Model : MOV-GT Title : MOV GATE VALVE CLASS-150# | 24-04-2024 00:33:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEVERN GLOCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Severn Glocon Valves Pvt Ltd Model : 5000 series Title : Globe Control Valves | 09-05-2024 12:24:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9765965117-TEMPERATURE CTRL VALVE 3" 300# , SS316L | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | TC9765965117-TEMPERATURE CTRL VALVE 3" 300# , SS3 | 1 | ₹ 328023.000 |
| TC9765449038-SOLENOID VLV, Ex-i IIC, SIL3, 1/2” , 24VDC | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | TC9765449038-SOLENOID VLV, Ex-i IIC, SIL3, 1/2” , | 2 | ₹ 112100.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type