Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Double Bedsheet,Cotton Single Bedsheet,Bath Towel,Bath Mat,Hand Towel,King Size White Comfor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sultan S . S Enterpreneur
Contract Value
1511197
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aman Jaiswal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 18:15:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 16-03-2024 18:28:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KATARIA TEXTORIUM | - | 19-03-2024 19:06:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sultan S . S Enterpreneur | - | 20-03-2024 21:38:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sultan S . S Enterpreneur(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cotton Double Bedsheet,Cotton Single Bedsheet,Bath Towel,Bath Mat,Hand Towel,King Size White Comfor | 1666071.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATARIA TEXTORIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cotton Double Bedsheet,Cotton Single Bedsheet,Bath Towel,Bath Mat,Hand Towel,King Size White Comfor | 1691748.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Double Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 198000.000 |
| Cotton Single Bedsheet | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| Bath Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 46800.000 |
| Bath Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 19152.000 |
| Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 10728.000 |
| King Size White Comforter | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 40586.000 |
| White Comforter Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| Blanket Double Layer | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Single Bed Blanket | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| King Size Blanket Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| Single Bed Blanket Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 43978.000 |
| Double Bed Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Single Bed Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Double Bed Mattress Waterproof cover protector | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 22750.000 |
| White Colour Pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| White Colour Pillow Cover of white non transparent | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| White Colour Pillow Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 20280.000 |
| Floor Rugs | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 20986.000 |
| Bed Runner | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 10906.000 |
| Bathroom Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 9086.000 |