Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binding Covers,Conference Folder,Glue Stick (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : ADD GEL Model : ADDGEL BALL CLICK METAL | 20-07-2024 12:06:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Hi Techpoint V10 Grip Pen | 20-07-2024 18:54:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Lexi Model : NA | 20-07-2024 18:37:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.K.TRADERS | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Hi-TecPoint V10 Grip Pen | 19-07-2024 20:10:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMESH TRADERS | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot Hi-TecPoint V10 Grip Pen | 20-07-2024 18:33:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : SWAS010 | 22-07-2024 11:21:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binding Covers,conference folder,Glue Stick (V2) | 30795.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binding Covers,conference folder,Glue Stick (V2) | 32440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Binding Covers,conference folder,Glue Stick (V2) | 33020.00 | L3 |