Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shorthand Notebooks,Gift Pen,Gift Pen,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Self Adhesive Flags (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS
Contract Value
16198
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sujitha S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Premio Shorthand notebook | 08-07-2024 09:21:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Premio Shorthand notebook | 08-07-2024 19:02:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : Camlin Model : Premio Shorthand notebook | 08-07-2024 00:18:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Camlin Model : Premio Shorthand notebook | 07-07-2024 21:45:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS | Make : Camlin Model : Premio Shorthand notebook | 08-07-2024 19:40:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAKA TRADE LINKS | Item Categories : Shorthand Notebooks,Gift Pen,Gift Pen,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Self Adhesive Flags ( | 16198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shorthand Notebooks,Gift Pen,Gift Pen,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Self Adhesive Flags ( | 16650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Shorthand Notebooks,Gift Pen,Gift Pen,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Self Adhesive Flags ( | 17742.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello plastic Gift Pen | Cello | NA | 36 | ₹ 324.000 |
| Cello plastic Gift Pen | Cello | Cello Gripper Ball Pen, 0.5 MM, BLACK 1PC | 36 | ₹ 324.000 |
| JK Paper A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | JK Paper | JK Copier Paper - A4, 75 GSM, 1 Ream, 500 Sheets | 50 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | Oddy 15 X 76 mm Paper Flags | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Camlin Shorthand Notebook Conforming to BIS specification IS 12810:1989 (with latest amendment) | Camlin | Premio Shorthand notebook | 24 | ₹ 1200.000 |