Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Staff Quarters And Service Building Deionization 🏭🔬 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Annual Zone Work Of Staff Quarters And Service Buildings For The Period From July 1, 2025, To March 31, 2026, Under The S/O Sse/W/E/Ssb Of Aden/E Iv/Dli In New Delhi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 205,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 500,000. Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details And Submission Guidelines. The Project Requires A Contractor With Expertise In Complete Deionization Services To Ensure The Integrity And Safety Of The Staff Quarters And Service Buildings. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Staff Quarters, Service Building, Deionization, Tender, Government Contract, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, New Delhi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Zone Work Of Staff Quarters And Service Building For Period Year 30.6.2025 In The S/O Sse/W/E/Ssb Under Aden/E Iv/Dli.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75096073 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT-06-A-24-25-WE |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75096073/viewNitPdf_4568699.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs to unpopular quarters in the s/o of sse/w/ssb under aden/e-iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking along track in the section of sse/p.way/ssb under aden/dli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to unpopular qtrs. in the s/o sse/w/dkz-i under aden/e-iv/dli.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance of repair to flooring boundary wall pipe line & miscellaneous work at rainy well & maintenance of pipe line from rainy well to delhi main stn. in the s/o sse/w/dli stn. under aden/dli and repair to stores of sse/p.way/dli & sse/p.way/ssb at szm, andi and ssb including track depot at ssb in the section of sse/w/dli/line under aden/dli.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to toilet, bathroom, kitchen, and room floor in type-i & ii quarters the section of sse/w/ssb under aden/e-iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to unpopular quarters in the s/o sse/w/dkz-ii under aden/e-iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to administrative block, staff canteen, bill section, dispatch and d, e, h section in general store in the s/o of sse/w/ssb under aden/e-iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRag picking along track in the section of sse/p-way/dli under aden/dli
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/e/gd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCleaning of railway tracks from muck/malba, rags, night soil etc, in the section of sse/p-way/ ssb under aden/ dli.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type