Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Silencer Assy,Chain And Sprocket Kit,Slave Cyl Assy,Wind Shield Glass,Tail Light Assy,Wiper Wheel B
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5620208
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 18, 2024 23:15
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 633 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KETAN AUTOMOBILES & WORKS - 09-12-2024 17:14:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES - 09-12-2024 13:28:24 MII MSE Qualified
3 RATTAN HARDWARE STORES - 09-12-2024 11:34:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KETAN AUTOMOBILES & WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SILENCER ASSY,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,SLAVE CYL ASSY,WIND SHIELD GLASS,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,WIPER WHEEL B 32330.00 L1
2 RATTAN HARDWARE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SILENCER ASSY,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,SLAVE CYL ASSY,WIND SHIELD GLASS,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,WIPER WHEEL B 32540.00 L2
3 M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SILENCER ASSY,CHAIN AND SPROCKET KIT,SLAVE CYL ASSY,WIND SHIELD GLASS,TAIL LIGHT ASSY,WIPER WHEEL B 32970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise