Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Btr Clamps 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Btr Clamps With A Clamp Size Of 76 Mm And A Bolt Length Of 85 Mm. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Btr Clamps, Bolt, Coal Ministry, Procurement, Materials Management, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Btr Clamp Size 76 Mm, Bolt Length 85 Mm
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4887666
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 16:45
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 840 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANCHORITE FIXING TECHNOLOGY

Contract Value

1859200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramalingam V A
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANCHORITE FIXING TECHNOLOGY Make : AFT Model : BTR CLAMP SIZE 76 MM, BOLT LENGTH 85 MM Title : BTR CLAMP SIZE 76 MM, BOLT LENGTH 85 MM 14-05-2024 12:34:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : eye bolt Title : eye bolt 16-05-2024 11:07:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 EARTHCO SPARES Make : EARTHCO SPARES Model : BTR CLAMP 85MM BOLT Title : BTR CLAMP 85MM BOLT 15-05-2024 13:07:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : BTR CLAMP SIZE 76 MM, BOLT LENGTH 85 MM 15-05-2024 15:20:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : BTR CLAMP Title : BTR CLAMP 76 x 85 16-05-2024 11:29:06 MII MSE Qualified
6 R R TOOLS CORP. Make : RECO Model : 76MM Title : BTR CLAMP 14-05-2024 12:59:59 MII Qualified
7 sri shakthi enterprises Make : NA Model : BTR Clamp Title : BTR CLAMP 01-05-2024 11:01:57 MII Qualified
8 SUZHIYAM TECHNOCRATS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SUZHIYAM TECHNOCRATS Model : BTR CLAMP M10 Title : BTR CLAMP M10 16-05-2024 10:48:22 MII MSE Qualified
9 UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 3 Inch Title : BTR Clamp 14-05-2024 20:08:20 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BTR CLAMP SIZE 76 MM, BOLT LENGTH 85 MM AFT BTR CLAMP SIZE 76 MM, BOLT LENGTH 85 MM 40000 ₹ 1859200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise