Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Tandem Drive Driven Drum 650mm Part No. G07150 R,Plummer Block With Bushing For Discharge P
Description
Organisation EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660002
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5976185.21

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akash Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 17:54:22 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Complete Tandem Drive Driven Drum 650mm Part No. G07150R,Plummer Block with Bushing For Discharge P 5976185.21 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Complete Tandem Drive Driven Drum 650mm Part No. G07150R NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2189926.310
Plummer Block with Bushing For Discharge Part No. G07A NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 753212.880
Input Shaft Oil Seal Coupling Side Part No. 15022 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14778.800
Input Shaft Oil Seal Hold Back Side Part No. 15071 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12424.700
Input Shaft Bearing Cap Part No. 15020 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25283.040
Complete Deflector Drum Assembly Part No. G2010R NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 889084.110
Foot Mounted Helical Gearbox with 3STA Part No. 55155 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2091475.370
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise