Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drinking Glass With Plate,Tea Cup Set,Wall Watch,Table Cloth Red,Towel Large White,Towel Small Whit
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4336541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 22, 2023 15:53
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Black Pearl Services & Suppliers - 30-12-2023 10:01:49 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DUBAL CONSTRUCTION - 14-03-2024 17:20:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 JVSR CONSTRUCTION - 14-03-2024 17:44:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 OSHIN ENTERPRISES - 30-12-2023 13:26:13 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SUPER SERVICE - 14-03-2024 16:02:12 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUSHEEL ENTERPRISES - 14-03-2024 16:50:42 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER SERVICE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Drinking Glass with plate,Tea cup set,Wall watch,Table cloth Red,Towel Large white,Towel Small whit 224900.00 L1
2 SUSHEEL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Drinking Glass with plate,Tea cup set,Wall watch,Table cloth Red,Towel Large white,Towel Small whit 248500.00 L2
3 JVSR CONSTRUCTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Drinking Glass with plate,Tea cup set,Wall watch,Table cloth Red,Towel Large white,Towel Small whit 261550.00 L3
4 DUBAL CONSTRUCTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Drinking Glass with plate,Tea cup set,Wall watch,Table cloth Red,Towel Large white,Towel Small whit 263000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise