Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: H.T. Isolator Overhaul 🏭 Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Repair, Overhauling, And Fabrication Of Three Units Of H.T. Isolator (6.6 Kv, 630/400 A) With Andrew Yule Make, Si. No. 425/R1246, 425/1253, And 425/R1281, Located At The Bws(en M) Of The Amlohri Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:30 Am Emd: Inr 21,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Perform The Overhaul And Fabrication Work As Per The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: H.T. Isolator, Overhaul, Fabrication, Northern Coalfields Limited, Psu, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing, Overhauling And Fabrication Of 03 Nos. H.T. Isolator 6.6 Kv 630/400 A, Andrew Yule Make Si. No.425/R1246, 425/1253 And 425/R1281 Lying At Bws(en M), Amlohri Project
|
| Description |
Repairing, Overhauling And Fabrication Of 03 Nos. H.T. Isolator 6.6 Kv 630/400 A, Andrew Yule Make Si. No.425/R1246, 425/1253 And 425/R1281 Lying At Bws(en M), Amlohri Project
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_307836_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AML/SO/ENM/ETN/24/580 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Amlohri Project, NCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319113 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing, overhauling and fabrication of 05 nos. h.t. isolators lying at bws(enm), amlohri project
Repairing, overhauling and fabrication of 05 nos. h.t. isolators lying at bws(enm), amlohri project
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 11 nos. squirrel. cage induction motors lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Complete rewinding and repairing of 11 nos. squirrel. cage induction motors lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 14 nos. sq. cage induction motors lying at bws (enm), amlohri project.
Complete rewinding and repairing of 14 nos. sq. cage induction motors lying at bws (enm), amlohri project.
Read moreComplete repairing and testing of different sizes of sluice valve and non- valves lying at bws(enm),amlohri project
Complete repairing and testing of different sizes of sluice valve and non- valves lying at bws(enm),amlohri project
Read moreRepairing of andrew yule h.t. 3.3 kv vcb and 3.3 kv h.t. acb for nowrozabad sub area.
Repairing of andrew yule h.t. 3.3 kv vcb and 3.3 kv 
 h.t. acb for nowrozabad sub area.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 04 nos. lighting transformers at bws (enm), amlohri project.
Complete rewinding and repairing of 04 nos. lighting transformers at bws (enm), amlohri project.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of one 150 kw, 6.6 kv, 1485 rpm, siemens make squirrel cage induction motor, lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Complete rewinding and repairing of one 150 kw, 6.6 kv, 1485 rpm, siemens make squirrel cage induction motor, lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of one 150 kw, 6.6 kv, 1485 rpm, siemens make squirrel cage induction motor, lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Complete rewinding and repairing of one 150 kw, 6.6 kv, 1485 rpm, siemens make squirrel cage induction motor, lying at bws (enm), amlohri project
Read moreComplete repairing of led luminaire flood light of 70 watt, qty.-450 nos and 140 watt,qty.-150 nos lying at bws(enm),amlohri project.
Complete repairing of led luminaire flood light of 70 watt, qty.-450 nos and 140 watt,qty.-150 nos lying at bws(enm),amlohri project.
Read moreUp-keeping of enm bws, substation indoor, light vehicle and surrounding area of amlohri project.
Up-keeping of enm bws, substation indoor, light vehicle and surrounding area of amlohri project.
Read moreof your Industry type