Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Protection Wall And Drain At Loc. No. 159 Of 220 Kv Dc Kishenpur Sarna I And Ii Transmission Line
|
| Description |
Providing Protection Wall And Drain At Loc. No. 159 Of 220 Kv Dc Kishenpur Sarna I And Ii Transmission Line
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25609 |
|
Reference Number |
NR2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/J01/25/05248 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kishenpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=34dce5f9-ec85-4716-8886-702e6b829bf8 |
| Start Date | April 23, 2025 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 468 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding protection wall and kuccha drain at loc no. 58 of 220kv dc udhampur-kishenpur i and ii transmission line .
Providing protection wall and kuccha drain at loc. no. 58 of 220kv d/c udhampur-kishenpur i and ii transmission line .
Read moreRevetment of tower loc. no. 36 c_0 type for 220kv agra _4-shamshabad dc line
Revetment of tower loc. no. 36 c_0 type for 220kv agra _4 -shamshabad dc line under etd-i agra
Read moreProviding protection wall at loc. no. 241 and 311 of 400kv sc dulhasti kishenpur ckt i transmission line
Providing protection wall at loc. no. 241 and 311 of 400kv sc dulhasti kishenpur ckt i transmission line
Read moreProviding protection wall at salal kishenpur iii-iv transmission line.
Providing protection wall at loc. no. 14,15, 16 of 400 kv dc kishenpur new wanpoh i ii and loc. no. 123 of salal kishenpur iii-iv transmission line.
Read moreRepairing works of damaged rrm wall at loc. no. 267, 270, 284 and 290 of 400 kv dc kishenpur- dulhasti quad transmission line
Repairing works of damaged rrm wall at loc. no. 267, 270, 284 and 290 of 400 kv dc kishenpur- dulhasti quad transmission line
Read moreProviding of protection wall and drain at tower no. 240 of 400 kv dc (quad) dulhasti-kishenpur ckt ii transmission line
Providing of protection wall and drain at tower no. 240 of 400 kv dc (quad) dulhasti-kishenpur ckt ii transmission line
Read moreRaising of the concrete muffs and offchutes for 220kv rsd-sarna ckt 1 and 2 line and 220kv rsd-sarna ckt 3 and 4 line
Raising of the concrete muffs and offchutes for 220kv rsd-sarna ckt 1 and 2 line and 220kv rsd-sarna ckt 3 and 4 line
Read morePainting of13 nos corroded towers of 220kv kalapaka vss dc line loc no 1 to 13
Painting of 13 nos corroded towers of 220kv kalapaka vss dc line loc no 1 to 13 in visakhapatnam with two coats of red oxide paint and two coats of aluminum paint using 1st grade
Read moreof your Industry type