Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Plates,Domestic Drinking Glasses,Tea Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ahmad & Company
43250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad & Company | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 05-08-2023 15:54:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 16-08-2023 15:27:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JMD TRADERS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 13-08-2023 10:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 08-08-2023 17:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | R S INFOTICS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 16-08-2023 19:54:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 17-08-2023 15:39:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 16-08-2023 11:25:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Uma Stores | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 994565 | 12-08-2023 15:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmad & Company | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 43250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Uma Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 47200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 47400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 47852.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JMD TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 48750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 49600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 51250.00 | L7 |
| 8 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : domestic plates,domestic drinking glasses,Tea set | 51945.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 300 ml Domestic Drinking Glasses | NA | STAINLESS STEEL GLASS | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY 31-35 SS304 | GOOD QUALITY | 994565 | 150 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Unbranded BONE CHINA Cup and Soucer and Tea Pot and Milk Pot and Sugar Pot and Tea Set Tea set | NA | TEA SET 15 PCS | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreLaying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Laying drinking water pipeline from maharani lake to the town shortfall grant
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreof your Industry type