Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Gland Plate Gasket To Drawing No. 24781000069 Rev 01, Item No. 15. Specification Tre 215 Rev 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6101811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2025
Expired 512 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
45098.3
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harendra Kumar Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 11-04-2025 13:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 Title : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 10-04-2025 13:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jyothi Industries | Make : jyotiTG Model : NA Title : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 10-04-2025 15:30:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PALASH INDUSTRIES | Make : PALASH INDUSTRIES Model : GLAND PLATE GASKET Title : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 11-04-2025 10:57:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : Nu-Cork Products Private Limited Model : NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD Title : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 11-04-2025 09:22:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 38218.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PALASH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 44067.80 | L2 |
| 3 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 55250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jyothi Industries | Item Categories : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 132203.39 | L4 |
| 5 | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | 142338.98 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - GLAND PLATE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 15. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 REV 0 | Nu-Cork Products Private Limited | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | 130 | ₹ 16911.700 |
| 2 - TOP CHAMBER FLANGE GASKET TO DRAWING NO. 24781000069 REV 01, ITEM NO. 16. SPECIFICATION -TRE 215 | Nu-Cork Products Private Limited | NU-CORK PRODUCTS PVT LTD | 130 | ₹ 28186.600 |