Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Pipe Aisi 316 L Seamless Size As Per Specification,Pipe S.Saisi 316 L, Size 40 Mm Sch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/221654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCODA TUBES LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 224820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEX ALLOY INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 225270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 230400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 241200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN METAL CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 250200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KRISHNA STEEL ENGG LLP (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 252000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RAJAT METALS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 267750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 272250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 273510.00 | L9 |
| 10 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 279000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KINETIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 296298.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | ROSHAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 298890.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | BHAWAL STEEL AGENCY (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 300780.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 306180.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | PRUDENT STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 312210.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | MBM TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 315414.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 17 | NAVPAD STEEL INDIA | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 319237.20 (Bid Price) | L17 |
| 18 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 320310.00 (Bid Price) | L18 |
| 19 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 333450.00 (Bid Price) | L19 |
| 20 | BHANDARI METAL SYNDICATE (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 333900.00 (Bid Price) | L20 |
| 21 | S K M OVERSEAS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 338353.20 (Bid Price) | L21 |
| 22 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 339840.00 (Bid Price) | L22 |
| 23 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 341550.00 (Bid Price) | L23 |
| 24 | ALMECH ENGINEER (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 354240.00 (Bid Price) | L24 |
| 25 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 356938.20 (Bid Price) | L25 |
| 26 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 357210.00 (Bid Price) | L26 |
| 27 | UDAY STEEL & ENGG CO. | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 359640.00 (Bid Price) | L27 |
| 28 | M/S S S METAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 369360.00 (Bid Price) | L28 |
| 29 | STAINLESS INDIA (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 372600.00 (Bid Price) | L29 |
| 30 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 376380.00 (Bid Price) | L30 |
| 31 | Steelway India Corporation | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 378630.00 (Bid Price) | L31 |
| 32 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 385964.10 (Bid Price) | L32 |
| 33 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 404940.60 (Bid Price) | L33 |
| 34 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 406494.00 (Bid Price) | L34 |
| 35 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 442535.40 (Bid Price) | L35 |
| 36 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 442710.00 (Bid Price) | L36 |
| 37 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 468000.00 (Bid Price) | L37 |
| 38 | PHOENIX METAL (MSE) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AISI-316L SEAMLESS SIZE AS PER SPECIFICATION,PIPE S.SAISI-316L, SIZE 40 MM SCH | 481500.00 (Bid Price) | L38 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Stainless steel pipe aisi-316 size 40 nb,stainless steel pipe aisi 316l seamless size 32mm,stainles
Read more
Stainless steel 316l pipe dn 15 sch 40,stainless steel 316l pipe dn 20 sch 40,stainless steel 316l
Read more
Stainless steel 316l pipe dn 15 sch 40,stainless steel 316l pipe dn 20 sch 40,stainless steel 316l
Read more
Stainless steel 316l pipe dn 15 sch 40,stainless steel 316l pipe dn 20 sch 40,stainless steel 316l
Read more
Ss 316l seamless pipe 65nb, sch. 80/80s,ss 316l seamless pipe 65nb, sch. 10,ss 316l seamless pipe 9
Read more
Stainless steel seamless pipe od 60.3 x 2.77 thk. aisi 316l for 1280,stainless steel seamless pipe
Read more
Stainless steel seamless pipe od 33.4 x 2.77 thk. aisi 316l for 1280,stainless steel seamless pipe
Read more
Stainless steel seamless pipe od 60.3 x 2.77 thk. aisi 316l for 1280,stainless steel seamless pipe
Read more
of your Industry type