Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydrochloric Acid As Per Is 265,Nitric Acid As Per Is 264,Perchloric Acid,Sulphuric Acid As Per Is
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3757847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 02:13
End Date
Expired 18/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Naveen Scientific IndustriesPALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDADVENT CH...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dnyaneshwar Dashrath Ninawe
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 04-08-2023 17:25:23 N/A Evaluated
2 CLAIROFILT INDIA Make : Model : 18-08-2023 17:08:32 N/A Evaluated
3 CYNOR LABORATORIES Make : Cynor Model : CYNOR PERCHLORIC ACID 70% AR (500 ML) 18-08-2023 11:19:12 N/A Evaluated
4 D R PHARMA AND D R INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Hydrochloric Acid As Per IS:265 18-08-2023 16:45:42 N/A Evaluated
5 Naveen Scientific Industries Make : Model : 18-08-2023 17:16:42 N/A Evaluated
6 PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : 18-08-2023 13:33:12 MSE Evaluated
7 RAM MURTI MARKETING INTERNATIONAL Make : Model : 18-08-2023 20:58:57 N/A Evaluated
8 SCIENCE WORLD Make : Model : 17-08-2023 18:38:45 N/A Evaluated
9 SPARKLE INNOVATION Make : NA Model : Hydrochloric Acid As Per IS:265 18-08-2023 20:21:20 N/A Evaluated
10 SWASTIK ACIDS AND CHEMICALS Make : Model : 17-08-2023 18:45:08 N/A Evaluated
11 VALENCY LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Model : Nitric Acid AR 2.5L 18-08-2023 18:47:38 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Analytical Reagent(AR) 5 kg Hydrochloric Acid Packed in Polyethylene Carboys NA Hydrochloric Acid As Per IS:265 1200 ₹ 111864.000
PALLAV 1 kg Analytical Reagent(AR) Sulphuric Acid PALLAV 02600 01000 9 ₹ 5787.900
ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD AR Grade NITRIC ACID ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Nitric Acid AR 2.5L 1560 ₹ 326040.000
ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Analytical Reagent Sodium Hydroxide Pellets ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Sodium Hydroxide Pellets AR 15 ₹ 4500.000
ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Crystal OXALIC ACID ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT LTD Oxalic Acid AR-500 gm 7 ₹ 2275.000
PALLAV Ammonium molybdate Qty. 100 g Shelf Life 5 year PALLAV 00220 5 ₹ 4038.550
MOLYCHEM White Crystalline powder Potassium Nitrate MOLYCHEM 25060 8 ₹ 4800.000
PALLAV White Crystalline powder Potassium Nitrate PALLAV 02144 8 ₹ 4800.000
Cynor AR/ACS Grade L-Ascorbic Acid, Size 500 gram in Plastic Bottle Cynor CYNOR L-Ascorbic Acid AR (500 GM) 10 ₹ 7500.000
Cynor Perchloric acid packing size 0.5 liter Glass Bottle Cynor CYNOR PERCHLORIC ACID 70% AR (500 ML) 50 ₹ 62500.000
FINAR 2.5 Liter Isopropyl alcohol (2-Propanol) packed in Plastic Bottle FINAR 11390LC250 4 ₹ 2772.000
FINAR Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent crystalline powder pack size of 5 kilogram FINAR 71570SR500 50 ₹ 4950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise