Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Footwear Bis Specification Is:15298 Part 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3451469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1172 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY
189980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan | Make : Sicura--Amit Gramodhyog Sansthan Model : SICURA | 07-06-2023 09:54:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA BOOT FACTORY | Make : ABF Model : ARTH3451469 | 06-07-2023 20:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | Make : JSF Model : JSF, JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | 25-05-2023 21:50:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | Make : Mallcom Model : Korat S1 | 05-06-2023 14:19:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Radiant Projects & Services | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 07-07-2023 12:51:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Rajshree Shoes | Make : BUFFER Model : Heavy Duty | 21-06-2023 20:08:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RENEXZO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 21-06-2023 15:49:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL | 03-06-2023 14:08:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SAFMAR SHOES | Make : SAFMAR Model : IS/178/04 | 05-06-2023 16:11:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 07-07-2023 12:38:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : ACME Model : Sturdy | 03-06-2023 14:42:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABF Safety Footwear - BIS Specification Personal Protective Equipment - Safety Footwear as per BIS specification No IS 15298 ( Part 2 ): 2016, Latest | ABF | ARTH3451469 | 295 | ₹ 189980.000 |
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSafety footwear - bis specification-is:15298 part 2,safety footwear - bis specification-is:15298 pa
Read more
of your Industry type