Tender Details

About Tender

🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Cctv Surveillance Equipment 🏙️🔒 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cctv Surveillance Equipment, Including: 📹 Cp Plus Dvr 8 Channel 📡 Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad 🎯 Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad 🔌 Cp Plus Smps 20 Amp 💻 Seagate 1 Tb Hard Drive 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Security Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Cctv Surveillance Equipment, Cp Plus Dvr, Cp Plus Dom, Cp Plus Bullet, Cp Plus Smps, Seagate Hard Drive, Panchayati Raj Department, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Cp Plus Dvr 8 Channel,Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad,Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad,Cp Plus Smps 20 Amp,Seagate 1
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4847220
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 08, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 857 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RATHOD SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

67610

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhuvan Kumar
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Banka District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVIATOR INFOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-04-2024 13:47:26 MSE Disqualified
2 Digican Solutions - 27-04-2024 13:34:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 23-04-2024 11:25:39 MII MSE Disqualified
4 RATHOD SOLUTIONS - 26-04-2024 20:36:13 MII MSE Qualified
5 The Art Gallery - 26-04-2024 20:26:23 MII MSE Qualified
6 THE CONNECTING PEOPLE - 29-04-2024 13:14:37 MII MSE Disqualified
7 THE LIVING SOUL PRODUCTS - 15-04-2024 00:26:35 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RATHOD SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cp Plus DVR 8 Channel,Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad,Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad,CP Plus Smps 20 AMP,Seagate 1 67610.00 L1
2 Digican Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cp Plus DVR 8 Channel,Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad,Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad,CP Plus Smps 20 AMP,Seagate 1 87500.00 L2
3 The Art Gallery (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cp Plus DVR 8 Channel,Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad,Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad,CP Plus Smps 20 AMP,Seagate 1 88680.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cp Plus DVR 8 Channel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4900.000
Cp Plus Dom 2.4 Gurad NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8800.000
Cp Plus Bullet 2.4 Gurad NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9200.000
CP Plus Smps 20 AMP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000
Seagate 1 Tb Harddrive NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6200.000
Moniter 32 Inch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Installation NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4800.000
Cp plus Bnc and dc NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1600.000
Cp plus Cable NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6510.000
Consistent DVR Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise