Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Periodical Services At Sg Sarsawa 🛣️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Periodical Services And Miscellaneous Connected Items Within The Restricted Area Of Sg Sarsawa Under Ge(af) Sarsawa. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Have Experience In Handling Services Within Restricted Military Areas And Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Schedules, Maintenance Plans, And The Cost Of Miscellaneous Items. Keywords: Periodical Services, Military Engineer Services, Restricted Area, Sg Sarsawa, Ge(af) Sarsawa, Central Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8124/Sar T 24/2024 25 Periodical Services And Misc Connected Items In Restricted Area Of Sg Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Description |
Periodical Services And Misc Connected Items In Restricted Area Of Sg Sarsawa Under Ge (Af) Sarsawa
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655515_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8124/SAR-T-24/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(AF) SARSAWA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733534 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read more8124/sar-t-37/2024-25 periodical services and misc connected items in domestic and tech area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Periodical services and misc connected items in domestic and tech area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-60/2024-25 repair/ replacement of joinery, cupboard, aluminium works and misc connected items in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ replacement of joinery, cupboard, aluminium works and misc connected items in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-41/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in restricted area of sg sarsawa under ge af sarsawa
Term contract for artificer works in restricted area of sg sarsawa under ge af sarsawa
Read moreCwe/af amb/sar-70/2023-24 repair to certain roads hardstanding road furniture and misc connected items at certain restricted area (sg and pts) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair to certain roads hardstanding road furniture and misc connected items at certain restricted area (sg and pts) at sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-61/2024-25 repair/ replacement and cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, soakage wells and misc connected items in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ replacement and cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, soakage wells and misc connected items in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-57/2024-25 repair /replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair /replacement to lt panels, apfc panels and other connected items at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-22/2024-25 welcome maint services to md accn in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Welcome maint services to md accn in restricted area of arc sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-64/2024-25 repair/ replacement of joinery, cupboards and sanitary fittings, plumbing work, flooring, tiling, plastering work in restricted area of sg sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/ replacement of joinery, cupboards and sanitary fittings, plumbing work, flooring, tiling, plastering work in restricted area of sg sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read more8124/sar-t-54/2024-25 repair/replacement of joinery, cupboards and misc items in domestic and tech area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Repair/replacement of joinery, cupboards and misc items in domestic and tech area at af stn sarsawa under ge (af) sarsawa
Read moreof your Industry type