Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Height Restriction Board 4mm Acp Sheet Of Size 6 Feet 6 Inch Or 3 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 25-07-2023 11:29:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 16:03:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH TRADERS | - | 25-07-2023 14:13:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 25-07-2023 15:54:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HIGHLITE INDIA ROAD SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 15:49:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 16:42:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ANJALI BUILDERS | - | 24-07-2023 13:03:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | - | 25-07-2023 12:01:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Shobhna Enterprises | - | 25-07-2023 16:29:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TIRUPATI TRADE AND AGENCIES | - | 24-07-2023 16:11:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAY DEE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 240000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGHLITE INDIA ROAD SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 316800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 360000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shobhna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 372000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANNAPURNA SUPPLY CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 396000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GANESH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height restriction board 4mm ACP sheet of size 6 feet -6 inch or 3 feet | 434952.00 | L6 |
Iron pole size 2 inch x 5 feet 6 inch,acp sheet round type 2 feet,acp sheet square type 2.5 feet x
Read more
Iron pole size 2 inch x 5 feet 6 inch,acp sheet round type 2 feet,acp sheet square type 2.5 feet x
Read more
Fabricated board including acp sheet of thickness 4mm and size 6 feet length x 4 feet wide,fabricat
Read more
Acp board size 9 inch by 18 inch,acp board size 3 feet by 1.5 feet,acp board size 3 feet by 2.5 fee
Read more
Acp board size 9 inch by 18 inch,acp board size 3 feet by 1.5 feet,acp board size 3 feet by 2.5 fee
Read more
Acp board size 9 inch by 18 inch,acp board size 3 feet by 1.5 feet,acp board size 3 feet by 2.5 fee
Read more
Signage board with metal frame,acp sheet 4mm,retro reflective sheet 4mm,acp sheet 4mm with retro re
Read more
Foam sheet size and qty as per annexure-a density-40 ( 1- foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 01 inch ( thickness)2-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 02- inch ( thickness) 3-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 03 inch ( thickness)4-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 04 inch ( thickness)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoam sheet size and qty as per annexure-a density-40 ( 1- foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 01 inch ( thickness)2-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 02- inch ( thickness) 3-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 03 inch ( thickness)4-foam sheet size- 6 feet(l)x 3 feet(w) x 04 inch ( thickness)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type