Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Branded Industrial Sewing Machine Isi Certified Foot Operated With Motor,Embroidery Fame Adda 30 X36
Description
Organisation Small Scale Industries and Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998451
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 16:57
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VISHAL AGENCIES

Contract Value

3456000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Verma
Department: Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKTION SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 13:02:09 BIS License MSE Disqualified
2 CARE INTERIO PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 11:24:23 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 EDUPEDIA TECHNOLOGIES - 13-10-2023 15:47:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 INDIAN SEWING MACHINE - 13-10-2023 16:44:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 16:55:56 Offline upload N/A Qualified
6 JALAN ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2023 16:21:30 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 JBW INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-10-2023 14:51:27 BIS License N/A Disqualified
8 Kendriya Bhandar - 13-10-2023 16:57:57 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Disqualified
9 KPS Traders - 13-10-2023 15:26:12 Offline upload N/A Qualified
10 M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES - 13-10-2023 16:22:54 Offline upload N/A Qualified
11 M/S U P KISAN AGRO - 11-10-2023 12:49:54 Offline upload N/A Qualified
12 M/S VISHAL AGENCIES - 09-10-2023 13:54:44 Offline upload N/A Qualified
13 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 11:07:39 Offline upload N/A Qualified
14 MULTI TECH SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION - 13-10-2023 16:29:45 Offline upload N/A Qualified
15 National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd - 13-10-2023 16:04:19 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
16 R S Tools - 11-10-2023 14:59:25 Offline upload N/A Qualified
17 saifi enterprise - 13-10-2023 09:32:35 MSE MSE Qualified
18 SHEEL BIOTECH LIMITED - 13-10-2023 14:50:46 Offline upload N/A Qualified
19 VOLTEC SYSTEMS INDIA - 13-10-2023 16:58:07 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Branded Industrial Sewing Machine ISI Certified Foot Operated with motor NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 2589000.000
Embroidery Fame Adda 30X36 Inch NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 336000.000
Embroidery Round Frame With Stand NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 123000.000
tracing paper NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
zari needle kasab Thread 1 Wire 2 Wire 3 Wire 8 Wire NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
pencil NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 24000.000
tracing powder NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
steel scale NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 36000.000
inch tape NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
thread trimmer with thread box NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 72000.000
Zardozi Needle NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 12000.000
hand chimti small NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
Fatila NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 12000.000
Adda Nidil NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 24000.000
finger thimble NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 12000.000
Scissor NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 96000.000
mint chalk NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 12000.000
pitta gitti NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 36000.000
string NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 9600.000
spikes NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 2400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise