Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cooled Water Chiller Capacity 2 Tr,Air Cooled Water Chiller Capacity 30 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WERNER FINLEY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2516000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aniket Dnyandev Kamble
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRTECH COOLING PROCESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Airtech cooling process Pvt Ltd. Model : AS1F07S Title : Air Cooled Water Chiller 2 TR (Q3) | 23-11-2023 11:59:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-101-WB Title : Air-cooled water chiller Capacity 2TR | 24-11-2023 12:45:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CANTHUS REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CANTHUS GOVMUKH Model : CR2IPC Title : WATER CHILLER | 23-11-2023 20:25:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : HT2TR Title : 2TR AIR COOLED PROCESS WATER CHILLER MACHINE | 24-11-2023 12:02:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S P I N AQM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Spin AQM Model : S2-TRAT Title : 2 Tonnage Air Cooled Water Chiller | 24-11-2023 12:51:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : venaco Model : custom built Title : Water chiller Plant | 18-11-2023 12:20:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | WERNER FINLEY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Werner finley Model : ECA1IPC1X0002D01000 Title : 2tr Inverter chiller+ Spares | 13-11-2023 16:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WERNER FINLEY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air-cooled water chiller Capacity 2TR,Air-cooled water chiller Capacity 30TR | 2751185.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2tr Inverter chiller+ Spares | Werner finley | ECA1IPC1X0002D01000 | 1 | ₹ 346212.000 |
| 30tr Inverter chiller | Werner finley | ECA1EPC2Y0030D03002 | 1 | ₹ 1918188.000 |
| ICT charges for Air-cooled water chiller Capacity 2TR | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 38468.000 |
| ICT charges for Air-cooled water chiller Capacity 30TR | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 213132.000 |