Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Bids: Hi Tech Polyhouse Repair Services 🛠️ The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Work Of A Hi Tech Polyhouse. 🏭 📅 Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Cost Estimates For The Repair Work. Keywords: Hi Tech Polyhouse, Repair Services, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Work Of Hi Tech Polyhouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4804053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENEARTH AGRO SERVICES | Make : grrenearth Model : GE001 Title : CCPH | 10-04-2024 13:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTERSTATE ENTERPRISES | Make : RAJDEEP Model : RAJ-PH Title : POLYHOUSE WITH FAN AND PAD SYSTEM | 10-04-2024 15:32:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PVT LTD Model : REPAIR Title : REPAIR WORK OF HI-TECH POLYHOUSE | 09-04-2024 18:35:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R R ENTERPRISES | Make : R.R. ENTERPRISES Model : R R MISTCHAMBER Title : MISTCHAMBER | 09-04-2024 13:26:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJDEEP AGRI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAJDEEP Model : RAJ-HTGH-102 Title : HITECH POLY HOUSE | 10-04-2024 15:41:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S. D. INDUSTRIES | Make : AS PER TENDER REQUIREMENT Model : AS PER TENDER REQUIREMENT Title : AS PER TENDER REQUIREMENT | 10-04-2024 15:41:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Construction of Polyhouse with Fan and Pad System Title : Construction of Polyhouse with Fan and Pad System | 10-04-2024 00:54:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreRepair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Repair and renovation work at the baran district industries and commerce department.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type