Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Paper A4 Size,Jk Paper Fs Size,File Cover,Colour Flag,Pilot V5 Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit stationery | - | 05-08-2023 13:03:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE | - | 01-08-2023 13:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EDWIN EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY LLP | - | 08-08-2023 20:28:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY | - | 01-08-2023 13:30:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2023 12:54:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDIA COMPUTERS POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 03-08-2023 17:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s JAY KUMAR TRADERS | - | 04-08-2023 12:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 11-08-2023 12:25:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Mahi enterprise | - | 10-08-2023 16:16:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | N C ENTERPRISE | - | 01-08-2023 13:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 16:51:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAXON INDUSTRIES | - | 03-08-2023 15:52:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE GANESH ASSOCIATE | - | 11-08-2023 12:19:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 12:03:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | TULSHI TRADERS | - | 10-08-2023 08:09:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARUAH ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4 size,JK Paper FS Size,File Cover,Colour Flag,Pilot V5 Pen | 142800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIRAK TRADE AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4 size,JK Paper FS Size,File Cover,Colour Flag,Pilot V5 Pen | 143495.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N C ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4 size,JK Paper FS Size,File Cover,Colour Flag,Pilot V5 Pen | 143595.00 | L3 |