Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: L784319728206001 Flow Orifice 🚦 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of L784319728206001 Flow Orifice. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers With The Capability To Deliver This Specialized Component Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Flow Orifice, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L784319728206001 Flow Orifice
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR-MECH CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD
42040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Eureka Industrial Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : OFA-80 (IBR Title : ORIFICE FLANGE ASSEMBLY | 16-05-2024 15:20:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | STAR-MECH CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LTD | Make : Star-Mech Model : OPAF Title : Orifice Assembly Flange Tapping | 07-05-2024 11:26:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WIKA PROCESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brand Model : MOFA10 Title : Orifice Plates Assy. | 14-05-2024 13:41:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orifice Assembly Flange Tapping | Star-Mech | OPAF | 1 | ₹ 42040.000 |
Work of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreFlow elements orifice venturi restriction orifice
Flow elements orifice venturi restriction orifice at
 numaligarh refinery limited
Read moreVz7310400011_hp feed water flow orifice assembly,vz7310400020_lp feed water flow orifice assembly,v
Read more
of your Industry type