Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poe Switch 8 Port,8 Tb Hdd,Cat 6 Cable,Pvc Pipes,Rj 45 Connectors,Cameras Bullet,Cameras Dome
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6034249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES
Contract Value
91800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Inaganti Sri Hari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAWACH SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 17-03-2025 13:44:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2025 14:45:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shiridisai Peripheral Systems | - | 17-03-2025 11:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | - | 17-03-2025 12:52:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shiridisai Peripheral Systems | Item Categories : poe switch 8 port,8 tb hdd,cat 6 cable,pvc pipes,rj 45 connectors,cameras bullet,cameras dome | 91800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : poe switch 8 port,8 tb hdd,cat 6 cable,pvc pipes,rj 45 connectors,cameras bullet,cameras dome | 108426.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| poe switch 8 port | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| 8 tb hdd | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| cat 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| pvc pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 510 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| rj 45 connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| cameras bullet | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| cameras dome | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10000.000 |