Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Linoleum Sheet,Esd Mat,Esd Safe Mat Button Male Female,Copper Foil Tape For Esd Mat,Esd Wrist Band
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.K Industries | - | 12-02-2024 19:24:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELITE GROUP OF SUPPLIERS | - | 12-02-2024 10:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.D TRADELINK | - | 12-02-2024 10:49:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shri Balaji Trading Co. | - | 12-02-2024 09:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIA TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-02-2024 10:34:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAY TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 11:17:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Balaji Trading Co.(MII) | Item Categories : LINOLEUM SHEET,ESD MAT,ESD SAFE MAT BUTTON MALE FEMALE,COPPER FOIL TAPE FOR ESD MAT,ESD WRIST BAND | 156200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.D TRADELINK (MII) | Item Categories : LINOLEUM SHEET,ESD MAT,ESD SAFE MAT BUTTON MALE FEMALE,COPPER FOIL TAPE FOR ESD MAT,ESD WRIST BAND | 159460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE GROUP OF SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINOLEUM SHEET,ESD MAT,ESD SAFE MAT BUTTON MALE FEMALE,COPPER FOIL TAPE FOR ESD MAT,ESD WRIST BAND | 161320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIA TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : LINOLEUM SHEET,ESD MAT,ESD SAFE MAT BUTTON MALE FEMALE,COPPER FOIL TAPE FOR ESD MAT,ESD WRIST BAND | 164500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJAY TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINOLEUM SHEET,ESD MAT,ESD SAFE MAT BUTTON MALE FEMALE,COPPER FOIL TAPE FOR ESD MAT,ESD WRIST BAND | 166320.00 | L5 |