Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Walker,Sit Up Board,Triple Twister Standing,Chest Press Single,Chest Press Double,Leg Press Dou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Empowerment Department Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4718895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGRAWAL BOOK DEPO
Contract Value
898986
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satyaveer Singh Rathore
Department:
Social Justice And Empowerment Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
Social Justice And Empowerment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | - | 11-03-2024 16:33:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGRAWAL BOOK DEPO | - | 09-03-2024 15:00:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HET ENTERPRISE | - | 09-03-2024 15:15:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J P Enterprises | - | 09-03-2024 17:19:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 18:54:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 15:12:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s SAHILO WORLD | - | 08-03-2024 19:43:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-03-2024 15:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TAJ INDUSTRIES | - | 10-03-2024 21:01:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL BOOK DEPO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,TRIPLE TWISTER STANDING,CHEST PRESS SINGLE,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOU | 898986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,TRIPLE TWISTER STANDING,CHEST PRESS SINGLE,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOU | 899491.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HET ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR WALKER,SIT UP BOARD,TRIPLE TWISTER STANDING,CHEST PRESS SINGLE,CHEST PRESS DOUBLE,LEG PRESS DOU | 899546.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31860.000 |
| TRIPLE TWISTER STANDING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| CHEST PRESS SINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| CHEST PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| LEG PRESS DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| PUSH UP BARS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| SEATED PULLER DOUBLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| SHOULDER BUILDER TRIPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| PECK DECK SINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48380.000 |
| CROSS SKIER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51920.000 |
| ARM AND PEDAL BIKE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| Pullups With Parllal Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| Chest Cum Seated Puller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Multi Jungle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| HORSE RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40120.000 |
| TWISTER SINGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38350.000 |
| DOUBLE AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |