Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode Copper Coated Solid Wire For Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( Beml) As Per C4002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANUVRAT MIG 1 | 29-01-2024 17:54:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT WELDING PRODUCTS | Make : Bright Welding Products Model : BW-2 | 31-01-2024 17:42:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : D&H Secheron | 30-01-2024 14:18:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | J K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MARUTHI MAKE | 30-01-2024 14:52:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM ARC Model : GMM MAG SIZE 1.2 MM | 01-02-2024 16:04:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MIG WIRE, 1.2 mm | 01-02-2024 15:29:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : ER-70S-6 | 31-01-2024 11:36:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA Model : PRIMA MIG | 27-01-2024 17:24:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT WELDING PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 739152.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 756000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 773136.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 781200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 790128.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 790128.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shielded Arc Welding ( BEML) as per C4002 | 986400.00 | L7 |