Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rolling Thin Film Oven
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC & ENGG. WORKS
290000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Lab Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : AIC-TFO-4040D Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 22-01-2024 14:56:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC & ENGG. WORKS | Make : ASEW Model : ASEW-312 Title : ASEW Rolling Thin Film Oven | 22-01-2024 15:47:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIOLOGICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : BENT Model : NA Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 22-01-2024 15:29:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHIR-AYU CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CONTROLS Model : RTFOT Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 19-01-2024 11:10:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : EIE-107-RT Title : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 22-01-2024 15:56:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC & ENGG. WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 290000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHIR-AYU CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Rolling Thin Film Oven | 922577.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASEW Rolling Thin Film Oven | ASEW | ASEW-312 | 1 | ₹ 290000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreRolling thin film oven (rtfo) machine for bitumen aging
Rolling thin film oven (rtfo) machine for bitumen aging
Read moreRolling thin film oven tester,ductility test apparatus,apparatus for softening point,viscosity bath
Read more
Rolling thin film oven tester,ductility test apparatus,wax content test apparatus,apparatus for sof
Read more
of your Industry type