Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Collection Of Scraps Loading Transporting Unloading Stacking At Cdy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G.D. SWAIN
2214860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.D. SWAIN | 26-12-2023 15:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GINI & CO | 26-12-2023 16:36:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRACHI ROADWAYS | 26-12-2023 18:01:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Collection of scraps loading transporting unloading stacking at CDY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2214860.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - collection of scraps loading transporting unloading stacking at cdy
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143740 segregation, loading, transporting, weighing, unloading & stack
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for segregation loading transporting weighing unloading stackin
Read more
Custom bid for services - preservation housekeeping unloading loading stacking material handling at
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136835 preservation housekeeping unloading loading stacking material h
Read more
of your Industry type