Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ofc 6 F Unitube Armoured Sm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3989613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 21, 2023 16:58
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.K. ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

60000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Soumik Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM Title : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 01-10-2023 16:38:34 N/A Qualified
2 DRON EDGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DRON EDGE Model : AS PER BID Title : AS PER BID 01-10-2023 21:40:23 N/A Qualified
3 ELECTRONIC WORLD Make : DLINK Model : ncb-fs09o-auhd-06 Title : OFC ARMORED 02-10-2023 09:52:48 N/A Disqualified
4 GS OVERSEAS Make : MOLEX Model : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM Title : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 02-10-2023 11:41:31 N/A Qualified
5 OM ENTERPRISE Make : Molex, Schneider, Commscope, D-Link, Polycab. Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 02-10-2023 10:12:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.K. ASSOCIATES Item Categories : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 50847.46 L1
2 DRON EDGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 72881.36 L2
3 OM ENTERPRISE Item Categories : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 82542.37 L3
4 GS OVERSEAS Item Categories : OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 89830.51 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM NA OFC 6F UNITUBE ARMOURED SM 2000 ₹ 60000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise