Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Full Plate,Dinner Small Plate,Katori Bowl,Serving Tray Big,Serving Tray Mini,Serving Tray Me
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 22-10-2023 17:34:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Nitin Enterprises | - | 22-10-2023 21:12:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 22-10-2023 19:57:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nitin Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DINNER FULL PLATE,DINNER SMALL PLATE,KATORI BOWL,SERVING TRAY BIG,SERVING TRAY MINI,SERVING TRAY ME | 135478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : DINNER FULL PLATE,DINNER SMALL PLATE,KATORI BOWL,SERVING TRAY BIG,SERVING TRAY MINI,SERVING TRAY ME | 144895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DINNER FULL PLATE,DINNER SMALL PLATE,KATORI BOWL,SERVING TRAY BIG,SERVING TRAY MINI,SERVING TRAY ME | 146023.00 | L3 |