Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Football Net,Goal Kepper Gloves,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Badminton Racket,Shuttle Cock,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S YASH
Contract Value
2249750
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sasmita Sabar
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayat Samiti Ramnaguda
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMITCO KHEL CENTRE | - | 01-03-2024 16:21:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat enterprises | - | 01-03-2024 18:00:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Biraja Chemicals | - | 01-03-2024 18:57:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | CRAFT ENGINEERING | - | 01-03-2024 11:28:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Gokul Associates | - | 01-03-2024 19:25:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 01-03-2024 10:32:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | LADLYENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 19:05:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S YASH | - | 01-03-2024 11:07:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | MAA SAMULAI TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 17:27:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | New Konark | - | 29-02-2024 17:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEW OLYMPIC SPORTS | - | 28-02-2024 15:54:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | - | 01-03-2024 17:49:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sarmista Traders | - | 01-03-2024 13:39:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sidha Bhairabi Offset | - | 01-03-2024 17:39:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | Simna Engineering Works | - | 01-03-2024 13:32:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 16 | SPORTSLINE | - | 01-03-2024 19:10:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YASH | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Goal kepper gloves,Volleyball,volleyball Net,Badminton racket,shuttle cock,Ba | 2249750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRAFT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Goal kepper gloves,Volleyball,volleyball Net,Badminton racket,shuttle cock,Ba | 2345240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Simna Engineering Works | Item Categories : Football,Football Net,Goal kepper gloves,Volleyball,volleyball Net,Badminton racket,shuttle cock,Ba | 2493470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| Football Net | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| Goal kepper gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Volleyball | NA | BOQ Item | 296 | ₹ 296000.000 |
| volleyball Net | NA | BOQ Item | 296 | ₹ 310800.000 |
| Badminton racket | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| shuttle cock | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 35550.000 |
| Badminton Net | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Cricket bat | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| cricket tennis ball | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| cricket stumps | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Abdominal guard | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| GYM kit | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 442800.000 |