Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ic 2954,Top 243 Y,Ic 91214,Ic 555 N,Ls 1240,Ic 7555,Tr 2 N 5551,Tr 2 N 5401,Res 5.1 V,Diode 2.7 V,Diode
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4031843
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 02, 2023 00:39
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1058 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKETH TRADERS - 05-10-2023 15:11:17 MII Disqualified
2 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 10-10-2023 23:18:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAVISH ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2023 00:21:37 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/s Dhruv Enterprises - 10-10-2023 15:00:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IC 2954,TOP 243Y,IC 91214,IC 555N,LS 1240,IC 7555,TR 2N 5551,TR 2N 5401,RES 5.1 V,DIODE 2.7V,DIODE 10643.60 L1
2 KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IC 2954,TOP 243Y,IC 91214,IC 555N,LS 1240,IC 7555,TR 2N 5551,TR 2N 5401,RES 5.1 V,DIODE 2.7V,DIODE 13068.00 L2
3 M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IC 2954,TOP 243Y,IC 91214,IC 555N,LS 1240,IC 7555,TR 2N 5551,TR 2N 5401,RES 5.1 V,DIODE 2.7V,DIODE 13254.40 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise