Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; Weig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 20-08-2024 11:03:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY POONA CARGO MOVERS | 20-08-2024 12:49:52 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENVISION EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-08-2024 18:35:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 14-08-2024 14:17:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SKY HIGH TRAVELS | 18-08-2024 13:13:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Madhur Enterprises | 20-08-2024 13:29:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QUICK ROADWAYS NAGPUR | 19-08-2024 13:54:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 10-08-2024 19:03:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 16-08-2024 17:31:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUICK ROADWAYS NAGPUR | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; weig | 1912080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN TRANSPORT CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; weig | 2038500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Madhur Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; weig | 2101470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; weig | 2247000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Taurus; weig | 3261000.00 | L5 |