Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvidia Jetson Agx Orin 64 Gb Developer Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of space | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yadagiri
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARUSH INFOTECH | Make : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin Model : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin | 22-01-2024 15:48:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 25-01-2024 11:13:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Devi Enterprises | Make : NVIDIA Model : Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : Nvidia Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 25-01-2024 12:24:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Elektro Labs | Make : NVIDIA Model : JETSON ORIN AGX DEVELOPMENT KIT Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 23-01-2024 17:59:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FEMTO PHOTONICS | Make : NVIDIA Model : Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 25-01-2024 11:42:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 25-01-2024 11:34:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MACFOS LIMITED | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 16-01-2024 15:30:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Tirupati Techno Traders | Make : NVIDIA Model : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit Title : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 14-01-2024 18:28:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elektro Lab | Item Categories : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 654000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARUSH INFOTECH | Item Categories : NVIDIA Jetson AGX Orin 64GB Developer Kit | 856677.00 | L2 |