Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For Esp Components 🔋 Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Electrodes And Suspension Assemblies For Electrostatic Precipitators (Es Ps). Specifically, The Following Items Are Required: 🔸 Electrodes For Esp (X21, X22, X32) 🔸 Suspension Assemblies For Esp 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Esp Components, Electrodes, Suspension Assemblies, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal
Particulars Details
Title
Collecting Electrode For Esp,Emitting Suspension Assy (X21, X22, X32) For Esp,Collecting Suspension
Description
Organisation NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4954722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 16:14
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

113548695

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Thamilmanisekaran S
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited
Organisation: Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : M/s BHEL Model : BHEL OEM Spares Title : M/s BHEL OEM make Collecting Electrodes 31-05-2024 15:06:56 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M/s BHEL OEM Make Collecting Suspension Assy (X19) For ESP M/s BHEL BHEL OEM Spares 17 ₹ 8182610.000
M/s BHEL OEM make Collecting Electrodes M/s BHEL BHEL OEM Spares 17 ₹ 74950535.000
M/s BHEL OEM make Emitting Suspension Assy (X21, X22, X32) For ESP M/s BHEL BHEL OEM Spares 17 ₹ 30415550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise