Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb 💡 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulbs With Parabolic Reflectors. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Aviation Safety Standards. Keywords: Aerodrome, Rotating Beacon Bulb, Parabolic Reflector, Airports Authority Of India, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb With Parabolic Reflector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHYAM SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
122800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Rhq - Er
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHYAM SALES CORPORATION | Make : good qualiry Model : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb With Parabolic Refl Title : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb With Parabolic Reflector | 26-04-2024 11:30:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Leisha Enterprises | Make : imported Model : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Refl Title : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector | 25-04-2024 15:42:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | Make : OSRAM Model : osram Title : bulb 1000watt 120 volt | 26-04-2024 06:56:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Bright Model : Aerodrome Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector Title : Aerodrome Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector | 25-04-2024 15:26:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHYAM SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector | 122800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector | 124000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Leisha Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb with Parabolic Reflector | 125000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb With Parabolic Reflector | good qualiry | Aerodrome Rotating Beacon Bulb With Parabolic Refl | 20 | ₹ 122800.000 |