Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lime Handling Area Upkeeping And Lime Grit Reject Handling And Disposal A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. BIJAYA KUMAR KULDEEP
Contract Value
15662151
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Soumik Kumar Nath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 10:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-09-2024 15:33:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | D B PATNAIK | 03-09-2024 19:32:27 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI | 04-09-2024 09:57:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HARIBANDHU BISWAL | 03-09-2024 20:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. BIJAYA KUMAR KULDEEP | 03-09-2024 23:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 02-09-2024 12:24:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-09-2024 17:36:02 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-09-2024 11:48:06 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-09-2024 11:35:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 10:15:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 03-09-2024 13:50:38 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | VIABLE INFRASTRUCTURE & LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2024 12:59:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. BIJAYA KUMAR KULDEEP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal a | 15662151.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal a | 18147965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIABLE INFRASTRUCTURE & LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal a | 18184565.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HARIBANDHU BISWAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal a | 21283446.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D B PATNAIK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal a | 22570579.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Lime handling area upkeeping and lime grit reject handling and disposal at Alumina Refinery NALCO Damanjodi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15662151.000 |